Peach Kernel

£1.99

Possessing wonderful revitalizing, nourishing, regenerative and moisturizing properties, peach kernel (Prunus persica) oil helps prevent dehydration, smoothes wrinkles and encourages elasticity and suppleness in all skin types. It is especially beneficial for sensitive or inflamed skin, such as with eczema or psoriasis conditions and exposure to sun or wind, and also delicate or mature complexions. Its regenerative and tonic effects help to cleanse and tighten the pores of the skin. It is particularly useful for facial massage blends. Peach kernel oil is used in the soap industry and is a popular ingredient in cosmetics, such as creams, lotions and lip balms. Try it as an effective make-up remover.

Add to Cart:


This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 01 January, 1970.

Copyright © 2007 Spellworks.co.uk
Registered in England. Company No. 6379285
Design by: IDEAS & Powered by Zen Cart